Model AA1419017

    1PORT 1470NM 1000BWDM GBIC AVALANCHE PHOTO DIODE RECEIVER

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Nortel Networks

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
    • Type
      GBIC transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1470 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Gigabit Ethernet
    • Data Transfer Rate
      1 Gbps

    Power Device

    • Type
      none

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
    • Connector Type
      SC single-mode

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      32 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      140 °F

    Header

    • Brand
      Nortel
    • Product Line
      Nortel
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      SC single-mode

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      1.2 in
    • Depth
      2.6 in
    • Height
      0.4 in

    Expansion Slots

    • Type
      none

    Slot Required

    • Type
      GBIC
    • Total Qty
      1

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Nortel Networks