Model AA1419004

    1PORT 1000BZX GIGABIT 70KM INTERFACE (GBIC) FOR 8108 GBIC

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
    • Type
      Expansion module
    • Connectivity Technology
      Wired
    • Data Link Protocol
      Gigabit Ethernet
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3z
    • Data Transfer Rate
      1 Gbps

    Power Device

    • Type
      None

    Miscellaneous

    • Package Type
      Retail

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      Female
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Type
      Network
    • Interface
      Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
    • Qty
      1
    • Connector Type
      SC single mode

    Environmental Parameters

    • Max Altitude Operating
      9840 ft
    • Min Operating Temperature
      41 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      104 °F
    • Humidity Range Operating
      0 - 85%

    Header

    • Localization
      N/a
    • Country Kits
      N/a
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Cable Details

    • Type
      None

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      1.2 in
    • Depth
      2.6 in
    • Height
      0.5 in

    Software

    • Type
      None

    Expansion Slots

    • Type
      None

    Slot Required

    • Total Qty
      1

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Netgear