10KM LX GIGABIT INTERFACE CONVERTER Specs

10KM LX GIGABIT INTERFACE CONVERTER

Part Number: ATG8LX10

General

  • Device Type
    Media converter
  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    Media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Miscellaneous

  • Mounting Kit
    standard

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Allied Telesis
  • Product Line
    Allied Telesis AT
  • Model
    G8
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    GBIC
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    1 year warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    1 year

General

  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn