Model ATG8LX10

    10KM LX GIGABIT INTERFACE CONVERTER

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Device Type
      Media converter
    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Allied Telesyn

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-LX
    • Max Transfer Distance
      6.2 miles
    • Type
      Media converter
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Gigabit Ethernet
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3z
    • Data Transfer Rate
      1 Gbps

    Power Device

    • Type
      none

    Miscellaneous

    • Mounting Kit
      standard

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-LX
    • Connector Type
      SC single-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      Allied Telesis
    • Product Line
      Allied Telesis AT
    • Model
      G8
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Expansion Slots

    • Type
      none

    Slot Required

    • Type
      GBIC
    • Total Qty
      1

    Service & Support

    • Type
      1 year warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      1 year

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Allied Telesyn