HolidayBuyer's Guide

10FT DUPLX MMF CABLE ST/SC 62.5/125 FIBER Specifications

10FT DUPLX MMF CABLE ST/SC 62.5/125 FIBER

Part Number: N304010

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network cable
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Tripp Lite
  • Product Line
    Tripp Lite
  • Model
    3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST 10' 10ft 3 Meter
  • Localization
    n/a
  • Country Kits
    n/a
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    ST multi-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Left Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    10 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite