10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL SMF SC 20KM CLASS A CONVERTER MODULE Specifications

10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL SMF SC 20KM CLASS A CONVERTER MODULE

Part Number: CETTF1014105

General

  • Form Factor
    Plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10Base-FL, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    12.4 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1300 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet
  • Features
    ALERT notification
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Port status, power, link/activity

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    FCC Class A certified

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    1, 2
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10Base-FL, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC single-mode

System Requirements

  • OS Required
    none

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    10 - 90%

Header

  • Brand
    Transition
  • Product Line
    Transition
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.9 in
  • Depth
    5 in
  • Height
    3.4 in
  • Weight
    1.1 lbs

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    expansion slot
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Service Included
    parts and labor
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime
  • Location
    carry-in
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.

Where to Buy

10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL SMF SC 20KM CLASS A CONVERTER MODULE

Part Number: CETTF1014105
MSRP: $596.50 Low Price: $439.77 See all prices
CNET earns fees when you click these offers.