HolidayBuyer's Guide

100BTX TO 100BFX ST MMF 2KM MEDIA CONVERTER Specifications

100BTX TO 100BFX ST MMF 2KM MEDIA CONVERTER

Part Number: ATMC101XL10

General

  • Form Factor
    external
  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet
  • Features
    MissingLink, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), fanless, full duplex mode, half duplex mode
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3u
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Port duplex mode, power, link OK, link/activity, MissingLink

Power Device

  • Nominal Voltage
    AC 120/230 V
  • Frequency Required
    50/60 Hz
  • Power Consumption Operational
    6 Watt
  • Type
    external power adapter

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, ST multi-mode

Miscellaneous

  • Rack Mounting Kit
    optional

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    104 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    Allied Telesis
  • Product Line
    Allied Telesis AT
  • Model
    MC101XL
  • Country Kits
    United States
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    4.1 in
  • Depth
    3.7 in
  • Height
    1 in
  • Weight
    10.37 oz

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    none

General

  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn

Where to Buy

100BTX TO 100BFX ST MMF 2KM MEDIA CONVERTER

Part Number: ATMC101XL10
MSRP: $298.00 Low Price: $54.95 See all prices