Model ATMC101XL20

    100BTX TO 100BFX ST MMF 2KM MEDIA CONVERTER EURO POWER SUPPLY

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      external
    • Form Factor
      External
    • Manufacturer
      Allied Telesyn

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
    • Max Transfer Distance
      1.2 miles
    • Type
      Fiber media converter
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Ethernet
    • Features
      MissingLink, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), fanless, full duplex mode, half duplex mode
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3u
    • Data Transfer Rate
      100 Mbps
    • Status Indicators
      Port duplex mode, power, link OK, link/activity, MissingLink

    Power Device

    • Nominal Voltage
      AC 120/230 V
    • Frequency Required
      50/60 Hz
    • Power Consumption Operational
      6 Watt
    • Type
      external power adapter

    Miscellaneous

    • Rack Mounting Kit
      optional

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
    • Connector Type
      RJ-45, ST multi-mode

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      32 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      104 °F
    • Humidity Range Operating
      5 - 95% (non-condensing)

    Header

    • Brand
      Allied Telesis
    • Product Line
      Allied Telesis AT
    • Model
      MC101XL
    • Country Kits
      Europe
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      RJ-45
    • Right Connector Type
      ST multi-mode

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      4.1 in
    • Depth
      3.7 in
    • Height
      1 in
    • Weight
      10.37 oz

    Expansion Slots

    • Type
      none

    Slot Required

    • Type
      none

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Allied Telesyn