100BT RJ45 TO 2 100BFX SC SM IMCFT MOD RED. MED CONV TX/2FX 20KM Specifications

100BT RJ45 TO 2 100BFX SC SM IMCFT MOD RED. MED CONV TX/2FX 20KM

Part Number: 5012441

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Type
    Transceiver
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    manageable, modular design
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3u
  • Remote Management Protocol
    SNMP
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Transmit, receive, link/activity

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    N/A

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    4
  • Qty
    2
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    Limited warranty - parts and labor - 6 years - carry-in

Header

  • Brand
    IMC
  • Product Line
    iMcFT-LIM
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    1

Cable Details

  • Type
    none

Software

  • Type
    none

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    6 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Service Included
    parts and labor
  • Full Contract Period
    6 years
  • Location
    carry-in
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Advantech

Where to Buy

100BT RJ45 TO 2 100BFX SC SM IMCFT MOD RED. MED CONV TX/2FX 20KM

Part Number: 5012441

Visit manufacturer site for details.

CNET earns fees when you click these offers.