1000BT TO 1000SX/SC MEDIA CONVERTER *NEXT SHIPPING 3/01/02 * Specifications

1000BT TO 1000SX/SC MEDIA CONVERTER *NEXT SHIPPING 3/01/02 *

Part Number: ATMC100410

Power Device

  • Voltage Required
    AC 110 V
  • Voltage Required Margin
    ± 10%
  • Frequency Required
    50/60 Hz
  • Power Consumption Operational
    6 Watt
  • Type
    external power adapter

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1800 ft
  • Type
    transceiver
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    full duplex capability
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps
  • Status Indicators
    Link activity, power, receive

Chassis

  • Built-in Devices
    none

Power

  • Compliant Standards
    cUL

Miscellaneous

  • Rack Mounting Kit
    standard
  • Color
    white
  • Color Category
    white

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

System Requirements

  • OS Required
    none

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    104 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95%

Header

  • Brand
    Allied Telesis
  • Product Line
    Allied Telesis AT
  • Model
    MC1004
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    1

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Software

  • Type
    none

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    none

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    4.1 in
  • Depth
    3.7 in
  • Height
    1 in
  • Weight
    0.66 lbs

General

  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn

Where to Buy

1000BT TO 1000SX/SC MEDIA CONVERTER *NEXT SHIPPING 3/01/02 *

Part Number: ATMC100410
MSRP: $504.00 Low Price: $385.69 See all prices