Model ATMC100410

    1000BT TO 1000SX/SC MEDIA CONVERTER *NEXT SHIPPING 3/01/02 *

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Device Type
      Transceiver
    • Manufacturer
      Allied Telesyn

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
    • Max Transfer Distance
      1800 ft
    • Type
      Transceiver
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Data Link Protocol
      Gigabit Ethernet
    • Features
      full duplex capability
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
    • Data Transfer Rate
      1 Gbps
    • Status Indicators
      Power, receive, link/activity

    Power Device

    • Voltage Required
      AC 110 V
    • Voltage Required Margin
      ± 10%
    • Frequency Required
      50/60 Hz
    • Power Consumption Operational
      6 Watt
    • Type
      external power adapter
    • Voltage Provided
      12 V

    Miscellaneous

    • Rack Mounting Kit
      standard
    • Color
      white
    • Color Category
      white

    Power

    • Compliant Standards
      cUL

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • Connector Type
      SC multi-mode

    Chassis

    • Built-in Devices
      none

    System Requirements

    • OS Required
      none

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      32 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      104 °F
    • Humidity Range Operating
      5 - 95%

    Header

    • Brand
      Allied Telesis
    • Product Line
      Allied Telesis AT
    • Model
      MC1004
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      RJ-45
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      1

    Cable

    • Left Connector Type
      RJ-45
    • Right Connector Type
      SC multi-mode

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      RJ-45
    • Right Connector Type
      SC multi-mode

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      4.1 in
    • Depth
      3.7 in
    • Height
      1 in
    • Weight
      0.66 lbs

    Software

    • Type
      none

    Expansion Slots

    • Type
      none

    Slot Required

    • Type
      none

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Allied Telesyn