1000BASE-CWDM 1550 nm GBIC (single mode only) Specifications

1000BASE-CWDM 1550 nm GBIC (single mode only)

Part Number: CWDMGBIC1550

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
  • Type
    GBIC transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1.25 Gbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
  • Connector Type
    SC/PC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    140 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Cisco
  • Product Line
    Cisco
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    SC/PC single-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    GBIC
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    3 months warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Full Contract Period
    3 months
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Cisco

Where to Buy

1000BASE-CWDM 1550 nm GBIC (single mode only)

Part Number: CWDMGBIC1550

MSRP: $4,995.00

Visit manufacturer site for details.

CNET earns fees when you click these offers.