HP Networkings

Compaq iPaq Connection Point CP-2W
REVIEW

Compaq iPaq Connection Point CP-2W

Delivering great performance with an easy setup process, the CP-2W is a great value among wireless routers.

4 stars Editors' rating on January 11, 2002
HP 530SFP+

HP 530SFP+

This product has not yet been reviewed.

  • Compliant Standards: BSMI CNS 13438 Class A, UL, VCCI V-3 Class A ITE, WEEE, EN 61000-3-2, EN 61000-3-3, EN55022 Class A, EN55024, FCC Class A certified, FCC Part 15, ICES, RoHS 6/6
HP 560SFP+

HP 560SFP+

This product has not yet been reviewed.

  • Compliant Standards: BSMI, ICES-003, RoHS 5/6, UL, VCCI Class B ITE, WEEE, BSMI CNS 13438 Class B, CISPR 22, EN 61000-3-2:2006, EN 61000-3-3:2008, EN55022 Class B, EN55024
HP JetDirect 640n

HP JetDirect 640n

This product has not yet been reviewed.

  • Weight: 2.82 oz
  • Compliant Standards: EN 61000-3-2, EN55022, EN55024, FCC CFR47 Part 15 B
  • Type: Drivers & Utilities, HP Embedded Web Server, HP Web JetAdmin
  • OS Required: Apple MacOS X 10.2, Microsoft Windows 2000, Microsoft Windows 7, Microsoft Windows Server 2003 (32/64-bits)
HP

HP

This product has not yet been reviewed.

  • Type: SFP+
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Technology: wired
HP JetDirect 695nw

HP JetDirect 695nw

This product has not yet been reviewed.

  • Compliant Standards: EN 60950-1:2006, EN 61000-3-2, EN 61000-3-3, EN 62311, EN300-328, EN55022, EN55024, FCC CFR47 Part 15 B, FCC Part 15.247
  • Type: Drivers & Utilities, HP Embedded Web Server, HP Web JetAdmin
HP

HP ( mini-GBIC)

This product has not yet been reviewed.

  • Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Technology: wired
HP 82E

HP 82E

This product has not yet been reviewed.

  • Type: 3 years warranty
  • Compliant Standards: RoHS
  • OS Required: Linux, Microsoft Windows Server 2003, Microsoft Windows Server 2008, Oracle Solaris x86 10, Red Hat Enterprise Linux 5 for Intel x86 / AMD64 / EM64T, Red Hat Enterprise Linux 5.1 for Intel x86 / AMD64 / EM64T, SuSE Linux Enterprise Server 10, SuSE Linux Enterprise Server 11
  • Connector Type: LC multi-mode
HP 81E

HP 81E

This product has not yet been reviewed.

  • Type: 3 years warranty
  • OS Required: Microsoft Windows Server 2003 (32/64-bits), SuSE Linux Enterprise Server 11 for x86/AMD64/Intel EM64T, SunSoft Solaris x86 10, VMware ESX 3.5 update 4, VMware ESX 3.5 update 5, VMware ESXi 4.0, VMware ESXi 4.1, Microsoft Windows Server 2003 R2, Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2, Microsoft Windows Server 2008 x64 Edition, Microsoft Windows Server 2008 x86 Edition
HP JetDirect 620n

HP JetDirect 620n

This product has not yet been reviewed.

  • Type: 1 year warranty
  • Weight: 2.54 oz
  • Compliant Standards: AS/NZS 3548, DOC, EN 60950, FCC Part 15 B, IEC950
  • Type: Drivers & Utilities