Tripp Lite - fiber media converter - 1 Gbps Specifications

Tripp Lite - fiber media converter - 1 Gbps

Part Number: N785-001-SC

General

  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Width
    2.8 in
  • Depth
    3.7 in
  • Height
    1 in
  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite

Networking

  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-FX, Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    auto-sensing per device, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode, half duplex mode

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    1 year warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Tripp Lite