Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter - media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Series Specifications

General

  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Device Type
    media converter
  • Width
    0.9 in
  • Depth
    5 in
  • Height
    3.4 in
  • Weight
    15.9 oz
  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.

Networking

  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Max Transfer Distance
    37.3 miles
  • Status Indicators
    link activity
  • Features
    auto-negotiation
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3u
  • Type
    media converter
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Features
    auto-negotiation
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3u

Expansion / Connectivity

  • Compatible Slots
    1 x expansion slot

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    CISPR 22 Class A

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.9 in
  • Depth
    5 in
  • Height
    3.4 in
  • Weight
    15.9 oz
  • Depth
    5 in
  • Width
    0.9 in
  • Height
    3.4 in
  • Weight
    15.9 oz

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    limited lifetime warranty

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    10 - 90%

General

  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.