Transition Fast Ethernet with Remote Management and Bandwidth Allocation Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter media converter - 100Base-FX Series Specifications

Transition Fast Ethernet with Remote Management and Bandwidth Allocation Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - fiber media converter - 100 Mbps

Part Number: CRMFE1019-200

General

  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Width
    0.9 in
  • Depth
    5 in
  • Height
    3.4 in
  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.

Networking

  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Remote Management Protocol
    SNMP
  • Status Indicators
    link OK, link activity, power
  • Features
    AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), Last Gasp, auto-negotiation, firmware upgradable, full duplex capability, manageable

Power

  • Type
    none

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    limited lifetime warranty

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95%

Expansion / Port(s) Required

  • Total Qty
    1
  • Type
    expansion slot

General

  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.

Where to Buy

Transition Fast Ethernet with Remote Management and Bandwidth Allocation Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - fiber media converter - 100 Mbps

Part Number: CRMFE1019-200

MSRP: $930.00

See manufacturer website for availability.