Transition Fast Ethernet with Remote Management and Bandwidth Allocation Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter media converter - 100Base-FX Series Specifications

Transition Fast Ethernet with Remote Management and Bandwidth Allocation Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet

Part Number: CRMFE1019-200

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    12.4 miles
  • Type
    fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), Last Gasp, auto-negotiation, firmware upgradable, full duplex capability, manageable
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Remote Management Protocol
    SNMP
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Link activity, power, link OK

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female, female
  • Qty
    1, 1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    LC single mode, RJ-45

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    FCC Class B certified, FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, CISPR 22, EN55022 Class B

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95%

Header

  • Brand
    Transition
  • Product Line
    Transition Fast Ethernet with Remote Management and Bandwidth Allocation Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    LC single mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Depth
    5 in
  • Width
    0.9 in
  • Height
    3.4 in

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    LC single mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

Slot Required

  • Type
    expansion slot
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.

Where to Buy

Transition Fast Ethernet with Remote Management and Bandwidth Allocation Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet

Part Number: CRMFE1019-200

MSRP: $930.00

Visit manufacturer site for details.