Transition Fast Ethernet with Remote Management and Bandwidth Allocation Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - plug-in module - up to 12.4 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm Series Specifications

Transition Fast Ethernet with Remote Management and Bandwidth Allocation Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet

Part Number: CRMFE1029-201

General

  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Width
    0.9 in
  • Depth
    5 in
  • Height
    3.4 in
  • Weight
    0.22 lbs
  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.

Networking

  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • Remote Management Protocol
    SNMP
  • Features
    Last Gasp, auto-negotiation, full duplex capability, manageable
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Status Indicators
    link OK, link activity, power
  • Max Transfer Distance
    12.4 miles

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    limited lifetime warranty

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95%

Expansion / Port(s) Required

  • Total Qty
    1
  • Type
    expansion slot

General

  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.

Where to Buy

Transition Fast Ethernet with Remote Management and Bandwidth Allocation Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet

Part Number: CRMFE1029-201
MSRP: $1,020.00 Low Price: $249.99 See all prices