TP-LINK MC210CS - media converter Specifications

TP-LINK MC210CS - media converter

Part Number: MC210CS

General

  • Form Factor
    external
  • Manufacturer
    TP-Link Technologies

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-FX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Status Indicators
    link activity, power, receive
  • Features
    auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), flow control, full duplex mode
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    104 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    10 - 90%

Header

  • Brand
    TP-LINK
  • Product Line
    TP-LINK
  • Model
    MC210CS
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC single mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Depth
    2.9 in
  • Width
    3.7 in
  • Height
    1.1 in

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    none

General

  • Manufacturer
    TP-Link Technologies

Where to Buy

TP-LINK MC210CS - media converter

Part Number: MC210CS
MSRP: $84.99 Low Price: $46.95 See all prices