MiLAN Raven Series MIL-RC6113SX-V2 Specifications

MiLAN Raven Series MIL-RC6113SX-V2

Part Number: MIL-RC6113SX-V2-NA

General

  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Form Factor
    external
  • Width
    3.3 in
  • Depth
    4.8 in
  • Height
    1 in
  • Weight
    12 oz
  • Country Kits
    North America
  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.

Expansion / Connectivity

  • Compatible Slots
    1 x expansion slot

Power

  • Power Consumption Operational
    14 Watt

Networking

  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-FX, Ethernet 1000Base-TX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • MAC Address Table Size
    1K entries
  • Remote Management Protocol
    HTTP, SNMP
  • Features
    auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex capability, manageable

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    1 year warranty

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    10 - 95%

Expansion / Port(s) Required

  • Total Qty
    1
  • Type
    expansion slot

General

  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.

Where to Buy

MiLAN Raven Series MIL-RC6113SX-V2

Part Number: MIL-RC6113SX-V2-NA

MSRP: $312.00

See manufacturer website for availability.