MiLAN Raven Series MIL-RC3112 - media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Series Specifications

General

  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Device Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Form Factor
    external
  • Width
    3.3 in
  • Depth
    4.8 in
  • Height
    1 in
  • Weight
    0.66 lbs
  • Country Kits
    United States
  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.

Networking

  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Form Factor
    external
  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • MAC Address Table Size
    1K entries
  • Remote Management Protocol
    HTTP, SNMP
  • Features
    MDI/MDI-X switch, auto-negotiation, manageable
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles

Power

  • Frequency Required
    60 Hz
  • Power Consumption Operational
    14 Watt

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    5 years warranty

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    10 - 95%

Expansion / Port(s) Required

  • Total Qty
    1
  • Type
    expansion slot

General

  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.

Where to Buy

Transition Networks Raven Series MIL-RC3112 Media Converter

Part Number: MIL-RC3112US
Low Price: $231.07 See all prices