LevelOne Procon FVT-4002 - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Specifications

LevelOne Procon FVT-4002 - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Part Number: FVT-4002

Power Device

  • Type
    external power adapter

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), flow control, full duplex capability, half duplex mode, store and forward
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Link activity, collision status, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female, female
  • Qty
    1, 1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, ST multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    113 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    10 - 90%

Header

  • Brand
    LevelOne
  • Product Line
    LevelOne Procon
  • Model
    FVT-4002
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Depth
    4.7 in
  • Width
    3.3 in
  • Height
    1 in

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

General

  • Manufacturer
    Digital Data Communications

Where to Buy

LevelOne Procon FVT-4002 - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Part Number: FVT-4002
Low Price: $54.99 See all prices