IMC McPC 850 nm - media converter - Ethernet Specifications

IMC McPC 850 nm - media converter - Ethernet

Part Number: 55-12236

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10Base-FL, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    2.5 miles
  • Type
    media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet
  • Features
    FiberAlert
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3
  • Bus
    PCI
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Mbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10Base-FL, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    104 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95%

Header

  • Brand
    IMC
  • Product Line
    IMC McPC
  • Model
    850 nm
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable Details

  • Type
    network cable
  • Included Qty
    1
  • Length
    1 ft
  • Form Factor
    external

Service & Support

  • Type
    6 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Service Included
    parts and labor
  • Full Contract Period
    6 years
  • Location
    carry-in

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    PCI
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Advantech

Where to Buy

IMC McPC 850 nm - media converter - Ethernet

Part Number: 55-12236

MSRP: $145.00

Visit manufacturer site for details.