iMc IE-SFP/1250, SM1550/XLONG-LC - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Specifications

iMc IE-SFP/1250, SM1550/XLONG-LC - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Part Number: 808-38215

General

  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Device Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Manufacturer
    IMC Networks

Networking

  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1.25 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Max Transfer Distance
    43.5 miles
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1.25 Gbps
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    Laser Class 1

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    1 year warranty

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    -40 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    185 °F

General

  • Manufacturer
    IMC Networks

Where to Buy

iMc IE-SFP/1250, SM1550/XLONG-LC - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Part Number: 808-38215
MSRP: $412.00 Low Price: $307.06 See all prices