Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module Specifications

Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module

Part Number: FTLX8571D3BCL

General

  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Device Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Manufacturer
    Finisar Corporation

Networking

  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SW
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10.3 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Max Transfer Distance
    980 ft
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10.3 Gbps

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

General

  • Manufacturer
    Finisar Corporation