Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module - 10.3 Gbps Specifications

Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module - 10.3 Gbps

Part Number: FTLX8571D3BCL

General

  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Finisar Corporation

Networking

  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR, Ethernet 10GBase-SW
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10.3 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Expansion / Port(s) Required

  • Total Qty
    1
  • Type
    SFP+

General

  • Manufacturer
    Finisar Corporation

Where to Buy

Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module - 10.3 Gbps

Part Number: FTLX8571D3BCL
Low Price: $45.00 See all prices