Finisar FTLF8519P2BNL - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 2.12 Gbps Specifications

Finisar FTLF8519P2BNL - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 2.12 Gbps

Part Number: FTLF8519P2BNL

General

  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Width
    0.6 in
  • Depth
    2.2 in
  • Height
    0.5 in
  • Manufacturer
    Finisar Corporation

Networking

  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Data Transfer Rate
    2.12 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

Power

  • Type
    none

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    -4 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    185 °F

Expansion / Port(s) Required

  • Total Qty
    1
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)

General

  • Manufacturer
    Finisar Corporation

Where to Buy

Finisar FTLF8519P2BNL - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 2.12 Gbps

Part Number: FTLF8519P2BNL
Low Price: $14.99 See all prices