ETH 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL 850NM MMF ST SA MEDIA CONVERTER 2KM Specifications

ETH 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL 850NM MMF ST SA MEDIA CONVERTER 2KM

Part Number: E-TBT-FRL-05

General

  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Form Factor
    external
  • Width
    1 in
  • Depth
    3.9 in
  • Height
    3 in
  • Weight
    1.98 lbs
  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    FCC Class A certified, UL, cUL, EN55022

Networking

  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10Base-FL (ST), Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Mbps
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3
  • Status Indicators
    link activity, power, receive
  • Features
    full duplex capability

Software

  • Software Included
    none

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    limited lifetime warranty

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    122 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95%

Expansion / Port(s) Required

  • Type
    none

General

  • Manufacturer
    Transition Networks Inc.

Where to Buy

ETH 10BT RJ45 TO 10BFL 850NM MMF ST SA MEDIA CONVERTER 2KM

Part Number: E-TBT-FRL-05
MSRP: $175.00 Low Price: $112.99 See all prices