D-Link DMC 300SC - media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Series Specifications

D-Link DMC 300SC - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Part Number: DMC-300SC

General

  • Device Type
    Fiber media converter
  • Manufacturer
    D-Link

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Features
    MDI/MDI-X switch, auto-negotiation, flow control, full duplex capability
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3x
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Port status, link activity, port duplex mode, power, 100M device connected

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    1, 2
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC multi-mode

Chassis

  • Built-in Devices
    LED panel

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    104 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    10 - 90%

Header

  • Brand
    D-Link
  • Product Line
    D-Link DMC
  • Model
    300SC
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Depth
    3.5 in
  • Width
    4.7 in
  • Height
    1 in

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

General

  • Manufacturer
    D-Link

Where to Buy

D-Link DMC 300SC - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Part Number: DMC-300SC
Low Price: $59.99 See all prices