Cisco Small Business MGBLX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet Specifications

Cisco Small Business MGBLX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: MGBLX1

General

  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Width
    0.5 in
  • Depth
    2.2 in
  • Height
    0.4 in
  • Weight
    0.63 oz
  • Manufacturer
    Cisco

Expansion / Connectivity

  • Interfaces
    1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single mode x 2
  • Compatible Slots
    1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Networking

  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles

Power

  • Type
    none

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    10 - 85%

Expansion / Port(s) Required

  • Total Qty
    1
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)

General

  • Manufacturer
    Cisco

Where to Buy

Cisco Small Business MGBLX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: MGBLX1
MSRP: $246.00 Low Price: $45.00 See all prices