Avaya - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet Specifications

Avaya - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: AA1403001-E5

General

  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Form Factor
    Plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Avaya Inc.

Expansion / Connectivity

  • Compatible Slots
    1 x XFP

Networking

  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR, Ethernet 10GBase-LW
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles

Power

  • Type
    none

Expansion / Port(s) Required

  • Total Qty
    1
  • Type
    XFP

General

  • Manufacturer
    Avaya Inc.

Where to Buy

Avaya - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: AA1403001-E5
MSRP: $2,995.00 Low Price: $278.00 See all prices