Avaya - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet Specifications

Avaya - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: AA1419049-E6

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Diagnostic Indicating (DDI)
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Connector Type
    LC single mode

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    RoHS

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    23 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    185 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Avaya
  • Product Line
    Avaya
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    Avaya

Where to Buy

Avaya - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: AA1419049-E6
MSRP: $995.00 Low Price: $59.95 See all prices