Avaya - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1 Gbps Specifications

Avaya - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1 Gbps

Part Number: AA1419049-E6

General

  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Device Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Manufacturer
    Avaya

Networking

  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Features
    Digital Diagnostic Indicating (DDI)
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps
  • Features
    Digital Diagnostic Indicating (DDI)

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    RoHS 6/6

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    23 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    185 °F

General

  • Manufacturer
    Avaya