Allied Telesis AT MC101XL - media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Series Specifications

Allied Telesis AT MC101XL - fiber media converter - Ethernet

Part Number: AT-MC101XL-90

General

  • Form Factor
    external
  • Form Factor
    External
  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn

Power Device

  • Nominal Voltage
    AC 120/230 V
  • Frequency Required
    50/60 Hz
  • Power Consumption Operational
    6 Watt
  • Type
    external power adapter

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    fiber media converter
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet
  • Features
    MissingLink, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), fanless, full duplex mode, half duplex mode
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3u
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Status Indicators
    Link activity, port duplex mode, power, link OK, MissingLink

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    FCC Class B certified, CSA, UL, TUV, cUL, RoHS
  • Rack Mounting Kit
    optional
  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Connector Type
    RJ-45, ST multi-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    104 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    Allied Telesis
  • Product Line
    Allied Telesis AT
  • Model
    MC101XL
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Country Kits
    North America
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Depth
    3.7 in
  • Width
    4.1 in
  • Height
    1 in
  • Weight
    10.37 oz

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    RJ-45
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    none

General

  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn

Where to Buy

Allied Telesis AT MC101XL - fiber media converter - Ethernet

Part Number: AT-MC101XL-90
MSRP: $258.00 Low Price: $169.79 See all prices