Allied Telesis AT MC101XL - media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Series Specifications

General

  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Device Type
    media converter
  • Width
    4.1 in
  • Depth
    3.7 in
  • Height
    1 in
  • Weight
    10.4 oz
  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn

Networking

  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-TX
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Status Indicators
    power
  • Features
    full duplex mode
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3u
  • Type
    media converter
  • Data Link Protocol
    Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps
  • Features
    full duplex mode
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3u

Miscellaneous

  • Rack Mounting Kit
    optional
  • Compliant Standards
    CSA

Power

  • Power Consumption Operational
    6 Watt

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    4.1 in
  • Depth
    3.7 in
  • Height
    1 in
  • Weight
    10.4 oz
  • Depth
    3.7 in
  • Width
    4.1 in
  • Height
    1 in
  • Weight
    10.4 oz

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    104 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    5 - 95% (non-condensing)

General

  • Manufacturer
    Allied Telesyn

Where to Buy

Pricing is currently unavailable.